?

Log in

 

Christmas Word Bingo - Day 22 - Guess The Fun

About Christmas Word Bingo - Day 22

Previous Entry Christmas Word Bingo - Day 22 Dec. 22nd, 2004 @ 11:30 pm Next Entry
Today's words are:

St. Nicholas
Cupid
Toys
Vixen
Presents
Leave a comment
[User Picture Icon]
From:anonymous_greg
Date:December 22nd, 2004 11:41 pm (UTC)

OY!

(Link)
One more.....one more!
[User Picture Icon]
From:roobarb
Date:December 23rd, 2004 07:49 am (UTC)

Re: OY!

(Link)
wow
(Deleted comment)
[User Picture Icon]
From:scaree
Date:December 23rd, 2004 12:33 am (UTC)

Re: BINGO!

(Link)
Ooh well done!

I still had two to go!
[User Picture Icon]
From:anonymous_greg
Date:December 23rd, 2004 12:54 am (UTC)

Re: BINGO!

(Link)
Oooo, you put yourself out of your own misery! Cool! Congragglations! :-)
(Deleted comment)
[User Picture Icon]
From:roobarb
Date:December 23rd, 2004 07:49 am (UTC)

Re: BINGO!

(Link)
congratulations
[User Picture Icon]
From:eevee_gurl
Date:December 23rd, 2004 02:04 am (UTC)

Re: BINGO!

(Link)
GAH. Dammit. I still had 3 more to go. Congrats on the Bingo! =)
[User Picture Icon]
From:unicorn_
Date:December 23rd, 2004 04:26 am (UTC)

Re: BINGO!

(Link)
Congrats!! :)
At least I ended up with only one left ;)
[User Picture Icon]
From:anonymous_greg
Date:December 23rd, 2004 10:03 pm (UTC)

Re: BINGO!

(Link)
As did I. And yet...we didn't pick exactly the same words. I wonder how close the lists of the 'one left'-ers were.
[User Picture Icon]
From:unicorn_
Date:December 24th, 2004 10:17 am (UTC)

Re: BINGO!

(Link)
Well they could have been a whole variety of different things, but I bet most of the people have the same one word left haha.
[User Picture Icon]
From:anonymous_greg
Date:December 24th, 2004 01:10 pm (UTC)

Re: BINGO!

(Link)
Bingo! Er...so to speak. Heh. :-)
[User Picture Icon]
From:melodysk
Date:December 23rd, 2004 05:54 am (UTC)

Re: BINGO!

(Link)
Oooh congrats, I STILL have one left :) :)
[User Picture Icon]
From:bunnyk
Date:December 23rd, 2004 07:30 am (UTC)

Re: BINGO!

(Link)
Congrats! :)
[User Picture Icon]
From:tiny_clanger
Date:December 23rd, 2004 08:47 am (UTC)

Re: BINGO!

(Link)
Technically, you should have posted to the community with this (like the rules say) but as noone else has & you called it first, you win!

Well done, now you need to send your postal address to anweledig at fastmail dot fm so I can sort out your prize!
(Deleted comment)
(Deleted comment)
[User Picture Icon]
From:tiny_clanger
Date:December 23rd, 2004 09:40 pm (UTC)

Re: BINGO!

(Link)
damnit, sorry anweledigjim

heh

I always forget which email is which name ;)
[User Picture Icon]
From:gladstone
Date:December 23rd, 2004 01:32 am (UTC)
(Link)
I got a bingo, too.
[User Picture Icon]
From:lulu1326
Date:December 23rd, 2004 03:07 am (UTC)

BINGO!!

(Link)
OMG i got bingo as well!!!
and i had 9 left 2 days ago!!
[User Picture Icon]
From:_contrived_
Date:December 23rd, 2004 04:02 am (UTC)
(Link)
bingo
[User Picture Icon]
From:behindthefool
Date:December 23rd, 2004 08:06 am (UTC)
(Link)
Is there a booby prize for the person who had the most words left? ;)

You should do a post to see who had how many left.

I still had SIX to go! (Chestnuts, gifts, holly, merry, star and yuletide)
[User Picture Icon]
From:tiny_clanger
Date:December 23rd, 2004 08:44 am (UTC)
(Link)
No you didn't :)

You had 3 left :)
[User Picture Icon]
From:behindthefool
Date:December 23rd, 2004 10:41 am (UTC)
(Link)
Yay I didn't suck as much as I thought then!

Weird though because I checked all the words about 3 times lol!
(Leave a comment)
Top of Page Powered by LiveJournal.com